Staff Directory

Mr Philipp CHARWATH

Deputy Permanent Representative

philipp.charwath(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8403

 

Mr Fritz POKORNY

Counsellor

Head of Administration

fritz.pokorny(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8414

 

Mr Hannes MACHOR

Counsellor

Economic and Financial Committee (Second Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Agenda 2030, Migration and Humanitarian Issues

hannes.machor(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8432

 

Mr Gerold Thilo VOLLMER

Counsellor

Political Coordinator, Special Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Middle East), Peacekeeping, Peacebuilding

gerold.vollmer(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8405

 

Mr George-Wilhelm GALLHOFER

Counsellor

Elections Officer, Disarmament and International Security (First Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Europe), Non-proliferation

george-wilhelm.gallhofer(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8409

 

Mr Stefan PRETTERHOFER

Counsellor

Administrative and Budgetary Committee (Fifth Committee of the General Assembly), Vienna as seat of the U.N.

stefan.pretterhofer(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8406

 

Ms Nadia Alexandra KALB

Counsellor (Legal Affairs)

Legal Adviser, Legal Committee (Sixth Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Tribunals, Sanctions), International Criminal Court (ICC), Terrorism, Rule of Law

nadia.kalb(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8434

 

Mrs Katharina KONZETT-STOFFL

First Secretary

Social, Humanitarian and Cultural (Third Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Women, Children, Minorities, Drugs and Crime

katharina.konzett-stoffl(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8436

 

Ms. Andrea BACHER

First Secretary

Economic and Financial Committee (Second Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Environment, Energy, Climate Change and ECOSOC

andrea.bacher(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8407

 

Mr Mourad MAHIDI

First Secretary

Social, Humanitarian and Cultural (Third Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Human Rights and Protection of Civilians

mourad.mahidi(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8404

 

Ms Vanessa Victoria TIEDE

Adviser

Security Council (sub-Saharan Africa, Asia, Latin America), Plenary of the General Assembly, Administrative and Budgetary (Fifth Committee of the General Assembly), Revitalization of the General Assembly, Press, Social Media

vanessa-victoria.tiede(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8435

 

Ms Jasmin WANNER

Adviser

Deputy Elections Officer, Dialogue Activities, Social Media

jasmin.wanner(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8428

 

Ms Doris KRENN

Attaché

Ambassador's Office

doris.krenn(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8425

 

Mr Andreas LAUBREITER

Assistant Attaché

Ambassador's Office

andreas.laubreiter(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8424

 

Ms Sandra LIM

Assistant Attaché

Accounting Department

sandra.lim(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8429

 

Ms Tanja DELGADO

Administrative Assistant

tanja.delgado(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8423

 

Mrs Daniela KRIGBAUM

Administrative Assistant

daniela.krigbaum(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8420

 

Mrs Lisbeth STROHMEIER

Administrative Assistant

lisbeth.strohmeier(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 84230

 

Mr Jude BUENASEDA 

Assistant/ Receptionist

jude.buenaseda(at)bmeia.gv.at | +1 917 542 8440